Jennifer Sanchez-Ronquillo
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1164799433
Jennifer Sanchez-Ronquillo
Marriage and Family Therapist
She is located at 9650 Zelzah Avenue in Northridge, CA 91325. Can help patients with the following: Child Abuse, Depression, Family Conflict, Grief, Online Therapy, Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1164799433. Appointment can be made via the phone number (818) 993-9311. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Jennifer Sanchez-Ronquillo, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jennifer Sanchez-Ronquillo.
- Anxiety
- Child Abuse
- Child or Adolescent
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Divorce
- Domestic Violence
- Family Conflict
- Family Therapy
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Relationship Issues
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?
Out of the 59 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9650 Zelzah Avenue Northridge, 91325, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9650 Zelzah Avenue Northridge, 91325, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 19040 Soledad Canyon Road Suite 250 Canyon Country, 91351, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9650 Zelzah Avenue Northridge, 91325, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9650 Zelzah Avenue Northridge, 91325, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9650 Zelzah Avenue Northridge, 91325, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 16530 Ventura Boulevard Suite 400 Encino, 91436, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9650 Zelzah Avenue Northridge, 91325, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9650 Zelzah Avenue Northridge, 91325, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Jennifer Sanchez-Ronquillo?
Jennifer Sanchez-Ronquillo's office is located at 9650 Zelzah Avenue in Northridge, CA 91325.
What conditions does Jennifer Sanchez-Ronquillo treat?
Jennifer Sanchez-Ronquillo provides treatment for Child Abuse, Depression, Family Conflict, Grief, Online Therapy, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.
Does Jennifer Sanchez-Ronquillo accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jennifer Sanchez-Ronquillo accepts insurance.
Does Jennifer Sanchez-Ronquillo have affiliation with practices?
Jennifer Sanchez-Ronquillo is affiliated with Child & Family Guidance Center.